Traditional Karate: European Championships

  06/10/2006           


European Traditional Karate Federation

27th EUROPEAN SENIORS CHAMPIONSHIPS

10th EUROPEAN JUNIORS/CADETS CHAMPIONSHIPS

3-4/06/2006, Rzeszow, Poland

competitors from 18 European countries:
Austria, Czech Republic, England, France, FYROM, Germany, Greece, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Moldavia, Norway, Poland, Romania, Russia, Slovenia, Switzerland, Ukraine,


Traditional Karate in the Olympics

Into consideration of the International Olympic Committee


Results - Photos -Statistics

Seniors, (Juniors - Cadets) (more details at http://www.karate.pl)

(please, send to e.persidis@eurokarate.eu names, photos and details to embody them to this article)


WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL KATA

1-       KATARZYNA KRZYWANSKA Poland

2-       VERA KUCHERENKO Ukraine

3-       ANCA POP Romania

4-       CHIARA POLELLO Italy


MEN'S INDIVIDUAL KATA

1-       PAWEL JANUSZ Poland

2-       ROBERTO MARIANI Italy

3-       ROBERT MICLEA Romania

4-       ANDRII PRYLYPIN Ukraine

WOMEN'S FUKU-GO

1-       KRISTINA KACEVICIUTE Lithuania

2-       CORNELIA RADU Romania

3-       MARYNA MALYSHKINA Ukraine

4-       ILARIA RIGOLDI Italy

MEN'S FUKU-GO

1-       CORNEL MUSAT Romania

2-       PIOTR KULCZYNSKI Poland

3-       TOUFIK SAOUD France

4-       MARTIN CRACKNELL England

WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL KUMITE

1-       MARTA NIEWCZAS Poland

2-       RAMONA MULLER Germany

3-       VIKTORIYA AFENDIKOVA Ukraine

4-       ILARIA RIGOLDI Italy

MEN'S INDIVIDUAL KUMITE

1-       LUKASZ WOJCIK Poland

2-       MARCO BACCHILEGA Italy

3-       NADAR AVDOLYAN Russia

4-       TOUFIK SAOUD France


TEAM KUMITE (MEN'S)

1-       Italy: MARCO BACCHILEGA, STEFANO DE BARTOLOMEO, MATTEO LEONE, CRISTIAN ZANOVELLO

2-       Poland: BARTOSZ CHYREK, MARCIN KOTAS, LUKASZ RADWANSKI, LUKASZ WOJCIK

3-       Germany: PAUL BRUNNER, BJORN RUDOLPH, BJORN WITTWER

4-       Russia: NADAR AVDOLYAN, ALEXANDER SAVINKOV, ANTON CHERNOUSOV, IVAN POLYUTOV

WOMEN'S TEAM KATA

1-       Romania: MANONA DANCIU, SIMONA LARE, LAURA SEVERFI

2-       Poland: BARBARA MARCINIAK, IWONA FURMANEK, KATARZYNA KRZYWANSKA

3-       Ukraine: VIKTORIYA AFENDIKOVA, VERA KUCHERENKO, MARIYA BARYSHNYKOVA

4-       Italy: ALESSANDRA CARUSO, CHIARA POLELLO, SARA SEVERI

MAN / MAN EN-BU

1-       Poland: KRYSTIAN GRZEJSZCZAK, MICHAL WRONSKI

2-       Italy: SILVIO CAMPARI, NAZARIO MOFFA

3-       Romania: FLORIN DOROBANTU, NICUSOR NICOLAE

4-       Ukraine: YURIY KULABUKHOV, DMYTRO MALYK

WOMAN / MAN EN-BU

1-       Romania: MANONA DANCIU, ROBERT MICLEA

2-       Poland: KATARZYNA KRZYWANSKA, PIOTR KULCZYNSKI

3-       Ukraine: VERA KUCHERENKO, DENYS SPORTESNYY

4-       Switzerland: ELIN BATISTA, IVO SCHNEIDER

MEN'S TEAM KATA

1-       Italy: ROBERTO MARIANI, NAZARIO MOFFA, MIRKO SAFFIOTI

2-       Romania: ROBERT MICLEA, IULIAN PATRASCU, ROMEO TRANDAFIR

3-       Poland: DAMIAN KARWACKI, PIOTR KULCZYNSKI, KRZYSZTOF NEUGEBAUER

4-       Ukraine: ROMAN LUK'YANETS, LEONID RESNYANSKYY, VLADIMIR SIDOROV

Seniors, (Juniors - Cadets)