WORLD TRADITIONAL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

   20/01/05       


International Traditional Karate Federation

10th WORLD SENIORS CHAMPIONSHIPS

13,14/10/2000, Bologna, Italy

Photos & Results

(please, send to e.persidis@eurokarate.eu names, photos and details to embody them to this article)

 

 

 

 

The members of the Greek delegation were: Nikos Dimtsas, Caroline Tripou, Evagelia Lagoudaki, George Bouhlis and the president of the Greek Traditional Karate Federation Panayiotis Drakopoulos.

The photo left is from the handing-over of the rewards for the Women Idividual Kumite. The Greek athlete Evagelia Lagoudaki (right) took the third place.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Competitions Final Results

 

 

Men

Women

Individual

Kumite

1 - JUSTO GOMEZ - ARGENTINA

2 - VLADIMIR PUCHA - UCRAIN

3 - LUIS SILVA - PORTUGAL

3 - GUNTHER SCHWARZ - AUSTRIA

1 - SIMONA CANZANELLI - ITALY

2 - RAMOCI LEUCHTENBERGER - BRASIL

3 - EVANGELIA LAGOUDAKI - GREECE

3 - MARTA NIEWCZAS - POLAND

Individual

Kata

1 - ROBERTO MARIANI - ITALY

2 - MARCOS MORON - PERU

3 - ANDREI ZARECZNY - POLAND

4 - MARK MINARIK - CANADA

1 - SIMONA PELLEGRINELLI - ITALY

2 - IRINA SIHIRAD - ROMANIA

3 - ADAIRCE CASTANHETTI - BRASIL

4 - IWONA VURMAHICH - POLAND

Team Kumite

1- ITALY  - ROMANO MICHELI -  LEONE MATTEO CARLO -STEFANO CASARINI

2- BRASIL - RICARDO LUIZ BUZZI - MATHEUS ALVES -CARLOS RODRIGO SILVA / NELSON SANTI 

3- RUSSIA - ELOYAN VLADISLAV - ARTUR HARKZRAHYAK -VADIM SIZONENKO   

4- FYROM - SAITI SELIN - ANDRESHI BLAGOYCO - DEYAN NEDEV - ALIOSA NEDEV  

 

 

 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Team Kata

1- ITALY  - MAURO GALLIANI -  ROBERTO MARIANI - NAZARIO MOFIA

2- POLAND - ANDRZEI ZARZECLHY - PAVEL KRZYWANSKI - KRZYSCTOF NEUGEBAUER  

3- BRASIL - ASSAD HADDAD - VLADIMIR ZANCA - RODRIGO LUCIO  

4- INDONESIA - DAVID ALDINO - JONIKARTIS AKBHR - HANDRI NKSYAH

1- ITALY - SIMONA PELLEGRINELLI - CRISTINA BELOTTI - LORENZA BERNARDI  

2- POLAND - JOANNA SCERENETA - ANNA KULCZYNSKA - IWONA FURMANEK  

3- ROMANIA - GABRIELA IONETTE - IRINA IRINA SIHIRAD - MONIKA FERENCZI  

4- BRASIL - ADAIRCE CASTANHETTI - ARLENE AMARANTE - VILDA LUCIO 

Fuku -go

1 - CORNEL MUSAT - ROMANIA

2 - SILVIO CAMPARI - ITALY

3 - JUSTO GOMEZ - ARGENTINA

3 - JAIRO LOPEZ - COLOMBIA

1 - MARTA NIEWCZAC - POLAND

2 - ADINA ANDREIS - ROMANIA

3 - DANA HRADSKA CZECH REPUBLIC

3 - SUSAN VANCE - U.S.A.

Enbu

Man/Man

1 - MARCIEJ GRUBSKI - MARIUSE LEWANDOWSKI - POLAND

2 - JIULIAN PATRASU - RADU CONSTANTIN - ROMANIA

3 - ASSAD HADDAD NETO - RODRIGO LUCIO DE SOUZA - BRASIL

4 - ANDRERUSCHI BLGOJCE - DEJAN NEDEV - FYROM

Woman/Man

1 - VLADIMIR LEONARDO ZANCA - VILDA APARECIDA LUCIO - BRASIL

2 - SILVIO CAMPARI - YURI SHIRAI - ITALY

3 - MARCIEJ GRUBSKI - KATARZJNA KRZYWANSKA - POLAND

4 - JOEL ERTL - LAURA OCAMPO - U.S.A.